Judges Information

This section of the website provides a list of judges serving in the First Municipal District together with their courtroom location and room number, their telephone number and, where applicable, the judge’s coordinator’s name and phone number. This section also includes each judge’s standing order (if the judge has a standing order). A standing order is an order entered by the judge that instructs individuals and attorneys as to what the specific procedures and protocol are for that judge’s courtroom.
JUDGE  ASSIGNMENT   LOCATION   PHONE

Wright Jr., E. Kenneth
Circuit Judge
Presiding
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1303
  (312) 603-6132

Marsalek, Diann K.
Circuit Judge
Acting Presiding
  Traffic   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Aimen, Julie B.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Allegretti, John M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1101
  (312) 603-4415

Alonso, Amee Elizabeth
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Ayala-Gonzalez, Laura
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Ball-Reed, Patrice
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1105
  (312) 603-4536

Burch, Clarence L.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   DV Courthouse
  Rm. 303
  (312) 325-9000

Butler, Krista D.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Chrones, Jeffery G.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 409
  (312) 603-6132

Coleman, H. Yvonne
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1110
  (312) 603-4540

Dempsey, Maire Aileen
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Denmark, Sondra Nicole
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1406
  (312) 603-6132

Dickler, Jamie G.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Fallon, Patricia M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-2600

Gallagher, Daniel J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 23
  
  (773) 804-6154

Golden, Jean M.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1503
  (312) 603-2600

Gonzalez, Peter Michael
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  

Green, Jonathan
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Groebner, Susanne M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Hanlon Jr., James E.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1401
  (312) 603-6132

Harris, Robert F.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1505
  (312) 603-4852

Huge, Lindsay
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Jones Jr., Preston
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1510
  (312) 603-4805

Kuzas, Robert D.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 43
  
  (773) 265-8927

Maloney, Edward M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 44
  
  (773) 265-8915

Marino, Lisa Ann
Circuit Judge
  Municipal District 1 and Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1107
  (312) 603-4536

McCarthy, Kelly
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

McHugh, Mary Kathleen
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1102
  (312) 603-4545

McKenna, Scott D.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1403
  (312) 603-2600

McMahon Zeller, Maura
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Mescall, Regina A.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Molina, Teresa
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Moltz, Martin Paul
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1301
  (312) 603-6132

Murphy, Lorraine
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Murray, Leonard
Circuit Judge
Acting Supervising
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1109
  (312) 603-4532

O'Connor, Eileen M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Panarese Jr., Donald D.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Branch 50
  
  (773) 804-6140

Panarese, Joseph D.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1310
  (312) 603-4411

Pezanoski, Diane Marie
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Quinn, Jill Rose
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Quish, Clare J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1410
  (312) 603-4871

Reaves-Harris, Pamela
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Ryan, Jim
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1304
  (312) 603-5007

Schneider, Catherine A.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1501
  (312) 603-4827

Sconza, Joseph M.
Associate Judge
  Municipal District 1 and Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1103
  (312) 603-4531

Sianis, Athanasios S.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Silva, Rosa M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Simon, John Anthony
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-2600

Skryd, David A.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1402
  (312) 603-4864

Smith, Tiesha L.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Stacey, Christ
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Sullivan, Laura M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 38
  
  (773) 982-3035

Tirado, Perla
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Tristan Jr., Gerardo
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Walsh, Elizabeth A.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Weaver-Boyle, Lynn
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Webber, Andrea M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Wright, James A.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1302
  (312) 603-4873

Copyright 2020 by Circuit Court of Cook County