Chancery Division Judges

This section of the website provides a list of judges serving in the Chancery Division together with their courtroom location and room number, their telephone number and, where applicable, the judge’s coordinator’s name and phone number. This section also includes each judge’s standing order (if the judge has a standing order). A standing order is an order entered by the judge that instructs individuals and attorneys as to what the specific procedures and protocol are for that judge’s courtroom.
JUDGE  ASSIGNMENT   LOCATION   PHONE

Jacobius, Moshe
Circuit Judge
Presiding
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2403
  (312) 603-4181

Nixon, Lewis Michael
Circuit Judge
Supervising
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2802
  (312) 603-3900

Allen, Thomas R.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2302
  (312) 603-6041

Atkins, David B.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2102
  (312) 603-6039

Brennan, Daniel Patrick
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2808
  (312) 603-3914

Cohen, Neil H.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2308
  (312) 603-6052

Curcio, Lisa R.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1503
  (312) 603-4852

Eadie-Daniels, Loretta
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2809
  (312) 603-3900

Flynn, Peter
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2408
  (312) 603-4158

Garcia, Rodolfo
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2601
  (312) 603-5415

Gillespie, Pamela Hughes
Associate Judge
  Municipal District 1 and Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1111
  (312) 603-4532

Hall, Sophia H.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2301
  (312) 603-3733

Kennedy, Kathleen G.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2502
  (312) 603-6008

Kyriakopoulos, Anthony C.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2810
  (312) 603-7554

Larsen, Diane J.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2405
  (312) 603-3343

Loftus, Anna M.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2801
  (312) 603-3893

Martin Jr., LeRoy K.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2008
  (312) 603-5926

Meyerson, Pamela McLean
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2808
  (312) 603-3914

Mikva, Mary L.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2508
  (312) 603-4890

Mullen, Michael T.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2803
  (312) 603-3900

Novak, Rita M.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2402
  (312) 603-5432

Otto, Michael F.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2804
  (312) 603-3893

Pantle, Kathleen M.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2410
  (312) 603-6025

Quinn, Robert J.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1502
  (312) 603-1980

Rooney, Jean Prendergast
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2510
  (312) 603-6032

Sconza, Joseph M.
Associate Judge
  Municipal District 1 and Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1103
  (312) 603-4531

Senechalle Jr., Robert E.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2810
  (312) 603-7554

Simko, Darryl B.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2806
  (312) 603-3914

Swanson Jr., Alfred M.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2803
  (312) 603-3893

Valderrama, Franklin Ulyses
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2305
  (312) 603-6034 /6035

Walker, Allen Price
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2809
  (312) 603-7554

Wolfson, Lauretta Higgins
Circuit Judge
  Municipal District 1 and Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1107
  (312) 603-4533

Copyright 2014 by Circuit Court of Cook County