Law Division Judges

This section of the website provides a list of judges serving in the Law Division together with their courtroom location and room number, their telephone number and, where applicable, the judge’s coordinator’s name and phone number. This section also includes each judge’s standing order (if the judge has a standing order). A standing order is an order entered by the judge that instructs individuals and attorneys as to what the specific procedures and protocol are for that judge’s courtroom.
JUDGE  ASSIGNMENT   LOCATION   PHONE

Evans, Timothy C.
Circuit Judge
Chief
     Daley Center
  Rm. 2600
  (312) 603-6000

Flannery Jr., James P.
Circuit Judge
Presiding
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2005
  (312) 603-6343

Brennan, Margaret A.
Circuit Judge
Supervising
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2010
  (312) 603-4804

Flanagan, Kathy M.
Circuit Judge
Supervising
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2210
  (312) 603-6066

McGing, James M.
Circuit Judge
Supervising
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2505
  (312) 603-4347

Bartkowicz, Ronald F.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2609
  (312) 603-7834

Brosnahan, Janet Adams
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2404
  (312) 603-6017

Budzinski, Elizabeth M.
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2110
  (312) 603-5932

Callahan Jr., John P.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2304
  (312) 603-6044

Collins-Dole, Ann
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2309
  (312) 603-6482

Desierto, Israel A.
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2103
  (312) 603-4183

Donnelly, Thomas More
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2307
  (312) 603-6078

Durkin, Melissa A.
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2203
  (312) 603-6062

Ehrlich, John H.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2209
  (312) 603-6056

Esrig, Jerry A.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2001
  (312) 603-5915

Gillespie, Daniel T.
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2202
  (312) 603-4643

Harmening, Edward S.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2606
  (312) 603-4206

Heneghan, Patrick J.
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2503
  (312) 603-5533

Hubbard, Arnette R.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2101
  (312) 603-5910

Hughes, Bridget Jane
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2603
  (312) 603-6414

Hynes, John Joseph
Associate Judge
  Municipal District 5 and Law   Bridgeview
  
  (708) 974-6542

Johnson, Moira S.
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2201
  (312) 603-6064

Kubasiak, Daniel J.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 1904
  (312) 603-5930

Lawler, Christopher E.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2208
  (312) 603-6068

Lewis, Casandra
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2812
  (312) 603-3915

Lipscomb, Thomas J.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2105
  (312) 603-4550

Lynch, Daniel Joseph
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2106
  (312) 603-3388

Lyons II, Thomas V.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2501
  (312) 603-7991

Maras, Marcia
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2006
  (312) 603-5923

McWilliams, Clare Elizabeth
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2310
  (312) 603-6054

Minella, Mary R.
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 1604
  (312) 603-4824

Mitchell, Bridget A.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 1606
  (312) 603-4829

Mulroy, Thomas R.
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 1906
  (312) 603-4266

O'Brien, Brendan A.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2205
  (312) 603-6094

O'Hara, James N.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2206
  (312) 603-6348

O'Malley, Karen L.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2101A
  (312) 603-5905

Otto, Michael F.
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 1907
  (312) 603-5941

Powell, Joan E.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2506
  (312) 603-6005

Propes, Lorna E.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2104
  (312) 603-3384

Quinn, Marguerite A.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 1610
  (312) 603-4834

Ramos, Sandra G.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2401
  (312) 603-4811

Roberts, Mary Colleen
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2811
  (312) 603-7551

Senechalle Jr., Robert E.
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2407
  (312) 603-6037

Sheahan, Patricia O'Brien
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2207
  (312) 603-6058

Shelley, Diane M.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 1912
  (312) 603-5940

Sherlock, Patrick J.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2007
  (312) 603-5902

Slattery Boyle, Maura
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2504
  (312) 603-6014

Snyder, James E.
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2004
  (312) 603-5918

Solganick, Irwin J.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2605
  (312) 603-6551

Van Tine, Rena Marie
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2303
  (312) 603-3386

Varga, James M.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2406
  (312) 603-6020

Walker, Allen Price
Associate Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2204
  (312) 603-4646

Warnick, Jeffrey L.
Associate Judge
  Municipal District 2 and Law   Skokie
  Rm. 202
  (847) 470-7216

Wojkowski, Gregory J.
Circuit Judge
  Law   Daley Center
  Rm. 2306
  (312) 603-6048

Copyright 2019 by Circuit Court of Cook County