This section of the website contains a list of all current judges with their assignments, courtrooms and telephone numbers.  Click on a judge’s name for additional information, including staff contacts, standing orders and forms, if applicable.  Please note, judges listed under “Appellate” are circuit judges temporarily assigned to serve as appellate judges on the Illinois Appellate Court, First District, by order of the Illinois Supreme Court.

JUDGE  ASSIGNMENT   LOCATION   PHONE

Agran, Martin S.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Rolling Meadows
  Rm. 204
  (847) 818-2287

Aguilar, Carmen K.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  Rm. 210
  (708) 974-6542

Ahmad, Maryam
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Allegretti, John M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Ballard, Mark J.
Associate Judge
Supervising
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1109
  (312) 603-4532

Betar III, Samuel J.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Rolling Meadows
  Rm. 205L
  (847) 818-2286

Boliker, Shauna L.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Bourgeois Jr., Adam Donald
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Criminal Court
  Rm. 102
  (773) 674-3072

Bowden, Darron Edward
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 101
  (708) 232-4170

Boyd, Carl B.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 204Q
  (708) 232-4170

Brewer, Tommy
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 204Q
  (708) 232-4163

Brown, James R.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Criminal Court
  Rm. 101
  (773) 674-2881

Burch, Clarence L.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   DV Courthouse
  Rm. 303
  (312) 325-9000

Burke, Kathleen Marie
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  Rm. 209
  (708) 974-6290

Calabrese, Anthony John
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Br. 29
  
  (773) 404-3316

Carmody, Matthew J.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Carroll, James R.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Carroll, Thomas J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 204Q
  (708) 232-4170

Cataldo, Joseph Michael
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Rolling Meadows
  Rm. 108
  (847) 818-2286

Chambers, Timothy J.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Skokie
  Rm. 219
  (847) 470-7200

Chevere, Gloria
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   
  
  (773) 804-6154

Chiampas, Peggy
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Criminal Court
  Rm. 100
  (773) 674-2881

Clifford, Robert J.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 207
  (708) 232-4170

Cobbs, Cynthia Y.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1410
  (312) 603-4871

Coleman, Bonita
Circuit Judge
  Domestic Relations   Markham
  Rm. 202
  (708) 232-4306

Collins, Ann Finley
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Maywood
  Rm. 131
  (708) 865-6060

Condon, Thomas J.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 204Q
  (708) 232-4170

Connolly, Stephen J.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  Rm. 105
  (708) 974-6542

Cooper, Donna L.
Circuit Judge
  Juvenile Justice   Markham
  Rm. 099
  (708) 232-4170

Coughlin, Patrick K.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Curry, John J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Daleo, Paula M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Maywood
  Rm. 108
  (708) 865-6060

Delehanty, Maureen F.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 204Q
  (708) 232-4170

Demacopoulos, Anna Helen
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 205
  (708) 232-4170

Desierto, Israel A.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1104
  (312)603-4546

Donnelly, Thomas More
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1409
  (312) 603-4860

Duffy, Daniel P.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1102
  (312) 603-4545

Dunford, Laurence J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 204Q
  (708) 232-4170

Durkin, Melissa A.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1406
  (312) 603-4868

Edidin, Lauren Gottainer
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Skokie
  Rm. 219
  (847) 470-7200

Embil, Diana L.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Esrig, Jerry A.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1501
  (312) 603-4854

Fecarotta Jr., Thomas P.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Rolling Meadows
  Rm. 109
  (847) 818-2286

Feerick, Maureen P.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  Rm. 203
  (708) 974-6534

Fein, Roger G.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Skokie
  Rm. 202
  (847) 470-7200

Felice, Peter A.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  Rm. 205L
  (708) 974-6290

Filan, Denise Kathleen
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  Rm. 205L
  (708) 974-6534

Flaherty, Brian K.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 107
  (708) 232-4170

Funderburk, Raymond
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1504
  (312) 603-4812

Gallagher, Daniel J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Page 1 of 4First   Previous   [1]  2  3  4  Next   Last   
Copyright 2014 by Circuit Court of Cook County