This section of the website contains a list of all current judges with their assignments, courtrooms and telephone numbers.  Click on a judge’s name for additional information, including staff contacts, standing orders and forms, if applicable.  Please note, judges listed under “Appellate” are circuit judges temporarily assigned to serve as appellate judges on the Illinois Appellate Court, First District, by order of the Illinois Supreme Court.

JUDGE  ASSIGNMENT   LOCATION   PHONE

Agran, Martin S.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Rolling Meadows
  Rm. 204
  (847) 818-2287

Aguilar, Carmen K.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  Rm. 210
  (708) 974-6542

Allegretti, James L.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Skokie
  Rm. 219
  (847) 470-7200

Allegretti, John M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1101
  (312) 603-4415

Antonietti, Erin Haggerty
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Araujo, Mauricio
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1301
  (312) 603-6128

Baird, Callie Lynn
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Skokie
  Rm. 106
  (847) 470-7200

Ball-Reed, Patrice
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1105
  (312) 603-4536

Barrett, Michael B.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  
  (708) 232-4169

Bates, Fredrick H.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 102
  (708) 232-4170

Betar III, Samuel J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal District 3 and Domestic Violence   Rolling Meadows
  Rm. 207
  (847) 818-2287

Blakely, Tiana
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 098
  (708) 232-4170

Boyd, Carl B.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 108
  (708) 232-4170

Brewer, Tommy
Circuit Judge
Presiding
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 204Q
  (708) 232-4170

Brooks, Lloyd James
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1401
  (312) 603-6132

Brown, James R.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1301
  (312) 603-6132

Buikema,Joel D.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1104
  (312) 603-6132

Burch, Clarence L.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   DV Courthouse
  Rm. 303
  (312) 325-9000

Burke, Kathleen Marie
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  
  (708) 974-6290

Calabrese, Anthony John
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Branch 29
  
  (773) 404-3316

Canellis Jr., George L.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 201
  (708) 232-4170

Carmody, Matthew J.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  
  (708) 974-6534

Carroll, Thomas J.
Circuit Judge
Supervising
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 204
  (708) 232-4170

Cataldo, Joseph Michael
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Rolling Meadows
  Rm. 109
  (847) 818-2287

Chambers, Timothy J.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Skokie
  Rm. 219
  (847) 470-7200

Chiampas, Peggy
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Criminal Court
  Rm. 100
  (773) 674-2881

Chimera, Vincenzo
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 206
  (708) 232-4170

Chrones, Jeffery G.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1106
  (312) 603-6132

Chupack, Joel
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1408
  (312) 603-6132

Ciaccia Lezza, Elizabeth
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Maywood
  
  (708) 865-6118

Coleman, H. Yvonne
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1110
  (312) 603-4540

Collins, Ann Finley
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Maywood
  Rm. 131
  (708) 865-6060

Condon, Thomas J.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 207
  (708) 232-4170

Conlon, Alison C.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1403
  (312) 603-4816

Connolly, Stephen J.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  Rm. 102
  (708) 974-6542

Cooper, Donna L.
Circuit Judge
  Juvenile Justice   Markham
  Rm. 099
  (708) 232-4170

Coughlin, Patrick K.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 205
  (708) 232-4170

Cunningham, Kevin P.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  
  (708) 232-4170

Daleo, Paula M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Maywood
  Rm. 108
  (708) 865-6060

Daly, Colleen
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Rolling Meadows
  Rm. 205L
  (847) 818-2287

De La Rosa, Eulalia V.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Maywood
  Rm. 131
  (708) 865-6060

Denmark, Sondra Nicole
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1406
  (312) 603-6132

Derico Jr., James T.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1108
  (312) 603-6132

D'Souza, Geraldine A.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 105
  (708) 232-4170

Duffy, Daniel P.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1409
  (312) 603-4859

Edidin, Lauren Gottainer
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Skokie
  Rm. 206
  (847) 470-7751

Fallon, Patricia M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Felice, Peter A.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  Rm. 103
  (708) 974-6290

Flaherty, Brian K.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Markham
  Rm. 107
  (708) 232-4170

Gallagher, Daniel J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 23
  
  (773) 804-6154

Page 1 of 3First   Previous   [1]  2  3  Next   Last   
Copyright 2019 by Circuit Court of Cook County