This section of the website contains a list of all current judges with their assignments, courtrooms and telephone numbers.  Click on a judge’s name for additional information, including staff contacts, standing orders and forms, if applicable.  Please note, judges listed under “Appellate” are circuit judges temporarily assigned to serve as appellate judges on the Illinois Appellate Court, First District, by order of the Illinois Supreme Court.

JUDGE  ASSIGNMENT   LOCATION   PHONE

Allen, Thomas R.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2302
  (312) 603-6041

Atkins, David B.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2102
  (312) 603-6039

Brennan, Daniel Patrick
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2808
  (312) 603-3914

Cohen, Neil H.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2308
  (312) 603-6052

Curcio, Lisa R.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1503
  (312) 603-4852

Eadie-Daniels, Loretta
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2809
  (312) 603-3900

Flynn, Peter
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2408
  (312) 603-4158

Garcia, Rodolfo
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2601
  (312) 603-5415

Gillespie, Pamela Hughes
Associate Judge
  Municipal District 1 and Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1111
  (312) 603-4532

Hall, Sophia H.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2301
  (312) 603-3733

Jacobius, Moshe
Circuit Judge
Presiding
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2403
  (312) 603-4181

Kennedy, Kathleen G.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2502
  (312) 603-6008

Kyriakopoulos, Anthony C.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2810
  (312) 603-7554

Larsen, Diane J.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2405
  (312) 603-3343

Loftus, Anna M.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2801
  (312) 603-3893

Martin Jr., LeRoy K.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2008
  (312) 603-5926

Meyerson, Pamela McLean
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2808
  (312) 603-3914

Mikva, Mary L.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2508
  (312) 603-4890

Mullen, Michael T.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2803
  (312) 603-3900

Nixon, Lewis Michael
Circuit Judge
Supervising
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2802
  (312) 603-3900

Novak, Rita M.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2402
  (312) 603-5432

Otto, Michael F.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2804
  (312) 603-3893

Pantle, Kathleen M.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2410
  (312) 603-6025

Quinn, Robert J.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1502
  (312) 603-1980

Rooney, Jean Prendergast
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2510
  (312) 603-6032

Sconza, Joseph M.
Associate Judge
  Municipal District 1 and Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1103
  (312) 603-4531

Senechalle Jr., Robert E.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2810
  (312) 603-7554

Simko, Darryl B.
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2806
  (312) 603-3914

Swanson Jr., Alfred M.
Circuit Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2803
  (312) 603-3893

Valderrama, Franklin Ulyses
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2305
  (312) 603-6034

Walker, Allen Price
Associate Judge
  Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 2809
  (312) 603-7554

Wolfson, Lauretta Higgins
Circuit Judge
  Municipal District 1 and Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1107
  (312) 603-4533

Copyright 2014 by Circuit Court of Cook County