Judges Information

This section of the website provides a list of judges serving in the First Municipal District together with their courtroom location and room number, their telephone number and, where applicable, the judge’s coordinator’s name and phone number. This section also includes each judge’s standing order (if the judge has a standing order). A standing order is an order entered by the judge that instructs individuals and attorneys as to what the specific procedures and protocol are for that judge’s courtroom.
JUDGE  ASSIGNMENT   LOCATION   PHONE

Wright Jr., E. Kenneth
Circuit Judge
Presiding
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1303
  (312) 603-6132

Ballard, Mark J.
Associate Judge
Supervising
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1109
  (312) 603-4532

Marsalek, Diann K.
Circuit Judge
Supervising
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Ahmad, Maryam
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Allegretti, John M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Bourgeois Jr., Adam Donald
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Criminal Court
  Rm. 102
  (773) 674-3072

Brown, James R.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Criminal Court
  Rm. 101
  (773) 674-2881

Burch, Clarence L.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   DV Courthouse
  Rm. 303
  (312) 325-9000

Calabrese, Anthony John
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Branch 29
  
  (773) 404-3316

Carmody, Matthew J.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  
  (708) 974-6534

Chevere, Gloria
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   
  Rm. 1303
  (773) 804-6154

Chiampas, Peggy
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Criminal Court
  Rm. 100
  (773) 674-2881

Conlon, Alison
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1403
  (312) 603-4816

Coughlin, Patrick K.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Curry, John J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Desierto, Israel A.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 409
  (312)603-2369

Donnelly, Thomas More
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1409
  (312) 603-4860

Duffy, Daniel P.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1102
  (312) 603-4545

Esrig, Jerry A.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1501
  (312) 603-4854

Fernandez, Rossana Patricia
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Funderburk, Raymond
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1504
  (312) 603-4812

Gallagher, Daniel J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Gillespie, Pamela Hughes
Associate Judge
  Municipal District 1 and Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1111
  (312) 603-4532

Gubin, Deborah J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1505
  (312) 603-4848

Hambright Jr., Orville E.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1408
  (312) 603-4869 or Ext. 4870

Hamilton, Carrie E.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Jordan, Michelle D.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1301-A
  (312) 603-6132

King, Edward John
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Kubasiak, Daniel J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1401
  (312) 603-4371

Kuriakos Ciesil, Maria
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Criminal Court
  Rm. 100
  (773) 674-2881

Kuzas, Robert D.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Luckman, Marvin P.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 42
  
  (773) 404-3316

Lyke, John Fitzgerald
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Mahoney, John J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Maloney, Edward M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 44
  
  (773) 265-8915

Martinez, Maritza
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

McGuire, Dennis M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1112
  (312) 603-4539

McGuire, Terrence J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Minella, Mary R.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1510
  (312) 603-4805 or Ext. 4806

Murphy Gorman, Joyce Marie
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1108
  (312) 603-4542

Murray, Leonard
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1306
  (312) 603-4197

O'Brien, Jessica A.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1110
  (312) 603-4540

O'Donnell, Ann
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 50
  
  (773) 804-6140

Panarese Jr., Donald D.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Criminal Court
  
  (773) 674-3160

Panarese, Joseph D.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1310
  (312) 603-4411

Pethers, Sheryl A.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1501
  (312) 603-4827

Portman, Jackie Marie
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Criminal Court
  Rm. 100
  (773) 674-3072

Raines, William B.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Ramos, Sandra G.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch Court 48
  
  (312) 373-8877

Reilly, Eve M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1410
  (312) 603-6132

Romanek, Abbey Fishman
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Rosario, Diana
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1302
  (312) 603-4864

Ryan, Jim
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1304
  (312) 603-5007

Santiago, Beatriz
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Schoop, Devlin J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Sconza, Joseph M.
Associate Judge
  Municipal District 1 and Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1103
  (312) 603-4531

Scully Jr., George F.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1107
  (312) 603-4536

Sheahan, Patricia O'Brien
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Shoffner, Robin
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Simpkins, Anthony E.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1105
  (312) 603-4535

Skryd, David A.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1303
  (312) 603-6132

Sullivan, Laura M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Criminal Court
  Rm. 101
  (773) 674-3160

Sullivan, William B.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-2600

Watkins, Steven Gregory
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch Court 35
  
  (773) 982-3058

Wool, Leon
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1307
  (312) 603-3480

Copyright 2015 by Circuit Court of Cook County