GENERAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER NO. 99-3 - APPOINTMENT OF ASSOCIATE JUDGES


IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF COOK COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER NO. 99-3

SUBJECT: APPOINTMENT OF ASSOCIATE JUDGES

IT IS HEREBY ORDERED:

UPON RECEIPT OF A LETTER DATED June 11, 1999, in which the Director of the Administrative Office of the Illinois Courts has certified the judges receiving the requisite 3/5ths vote in favor of reappointment as Associate Judge, I hereby declare the following one hundred thirty (130) certified persons to be appointed as Associate Judges of the Circuit Court of Cook County, effective July 1, 1999, their terms to expire on June 30, 2003:

AMIRANTE, Sam L. GROGAN, John B. ORR, Marcia B
AUKSTIK, William J. GROSSI, Gilbert J. PAUL, Alfred J.
BAKER, Reginald H. GULBRANDSEN, Perry J. PERIVOLIDIS, Arthur C.
BALLARD, Mark J. HAMILTON, R. Morgan PILEGGI, William G.
BASTONE, Robert P. HARRISON, Miriam Ellen POMARO, Nicholas T.
BEDOYA, Consuelo E. HIBBLER, William J. POPE, Michael J.
BERGER, Helaine Leslie HOFFENBERG, Earl B. PORCELLINO, Charles E.
BERRY, J. Martin HOLMES, Patricia Brown PORTER, Dennis J.
BETAR III, Samuel J. HOUSER, Ann PUCILLO, Joan M.
BOWIE, Preston L. JACKSON, Marianne RETKE, Robert R.
BOYD, William Stewart JANURA, Jr., Arthur REYES, Jesse G.
BRODHAY, Stephen Y. JOHNSON-SPEH, Sandi G. RHINE, Wayne D.
BROWNFIELD, Gary L. KAPLAN, Jordan RIVERA, Elizabeth Loredo
BURKE, Dennis J. KARAHALIOS, Pamela G. ROCHFORD, Mary K.
CAMPION, Eugene E. KAVITT, Richard A. ROHRER, Gerald T.
CASCIATO, Joseph N. KAWAMOTO, Lynne ROMANO, Joseph H.
CASTIGLIONE, Frank KELLY, Richard S. RYAN, James J.
CERVINI, Donna L. KIPPERMAN, Carol A. SACKS, Stanley
CHAMBERS, Timothy J. KOGAN, Randye A. SALONE, Marcus R.
CLAPS, Joseph Michael KOWALSKI, Thaddeus L. SCHREIER, James M.
COCO, Gloria G. KUTRUBIS, Lambros J. SCOTILLO, John J.
COLE, George W. LA CIEN, Richard A. SHEEHAN Jr., Michael F.
COLEMAN, Susan M. LAURIE, John G. SHIELDS, Karen G.
CONDON, Thomas J. LIEB, Phillip S SMIERCIAK, Robert M.
CUNNINGHAM, Abishi C. LINEHAN, Neil J. SNOW, Susan
CUNNINGHAM, Joy Virginia LINN, James B. SORRENTINO, John M.
DAVIS, Ronald S. MACELLAIO, Joseph M. SPURLOCK, Oliver M.
DEBONI, Frank MALAK, Jeffrey A. STACK, James F.
DERNBACH, Dennis A. MANNION, John J. STEELE, John Owen
DICKLER, Grace G. MAY, Charles M. STEPHENS, Eddie A.
DIVANE, John J. MCCOOEY, Brendan J. STUTTLEY, Michael W.
DONEGAN, James G. MCDONOUGH, Martin E. SUMNER, Thomas R.
DOWDLE, Richard E. MEACHAM, Clifford L. TOURTELOT, John D.
ETCHINGHAM, James P. MEEKINS, Frank W. TUCKER, Thomas M.
FERNANDEZ, Fe MIRANDA, Daniel R. WASILEWSKI, John A.
FIALA Jr., Edward M. MORRISSEY, George M. WELTER, Daniel G.
FINK, Howard L. MORSE, J. Patrick WHITE, LaBrenda E.
FOX, Lawrence P. MURPHY, James V. WILLIAMS, Walter
GAMBERDINO, Nello P. MURRAY, Michael J. WINIECKI, Gerald T.
GARBER, Sheldon C. NEALIS, Paul J. WOOD, William S.
GAUSSELIN, Edwin A. O'BRIEN, Gregory M. WRIGHT, Willie B.
GAVIN, Marvin E. O'HARA, Thomas J. ZISSMAN, Michael
GEMBALA, Francis A. OBBISH, James Michael
GILLESPIE, Daniel T. ORBACH, Jerome M.


xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Dated this 17th day of June, 1999. This order shall be spread upon the records of this Court and published.

ENTER:

Donald P. O'Connell
Chief Judge
Circuit Court of Cook County
 
print
Copyright 2014 by Circuit Court of Cook County