GENERAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER 11-09 - APPOINTMENT OF ASSOCIATE JUDGES


IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF COOK COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER 2011-09

SUBJECT: APPOINTMENT OF ASSOCIATE JUDGES

IT IS HEREBY ORDERED:

UPON RECEIPT OF A LETTER DATED June 10, 2011, in which the Director of the Administrative Office of the Illinois Courts has certified the judges receiving the requisite three-fifths vote in favor of reappointment as Associate Judge, I hereby declare the following one hundred forty (140) certified persons to be appointed as Associate Judges of the Circuit Court of Cook County, effective July 1, 2011, their terms to expire on June 30, 2015.

Aguilar, Carmen K.
Alonso, Jorge Luis
Atkins, David B.
Axelrood, Larry G.
Baird, Callie Lynn
Ball-Reed, Patrice
Ballard, Mark J.
Berger, Helaine Leslie
Bertucci Smith, Laura
Betar, Samuel J., III
Bourgeois, Adam Donald, Jr.
Bourgeois, Yolande M.
Bowden, Darron Edward
Boyd, William Stewart
Brown, Michael
Budzinski, Elizabeth M.
Burch, Clarence L.
Calabrese, Anthony John
Carr, John Thomas
Castiglione, Frank
Cesario, Cheryl D.
Chambers, Timothy J.
Chiampas, Peggy
Claps, Joseph Michael
Clay-Clark, LaGuina
Clifford, Robert J.
Cohen, Neil H.
Coleman, Susan M.
Condon, Thomas J.
Connolly, Stephen J.
Curcio, Lisa R.
Daly, Noreen Marie
Delort, Mathias W.
Desierto, Israel A.
Donnelly, Thomas More
Edidin, Lauren Gottainer
Etchingham, James P.
Feerick, Maureen P.
Fernandez, Fe
Flaherty, Brian K.
Flood, Lawrence Edward
Gainer, Thomas V., Jr.
Garber, Sheldon C.
Gillespie, Daniel T.
Gillespie, Pamela Hughes
Gillis, Susan Fox
Ginex, Gregory Robert
Goebel, Steven J.
Goldfarb, Renee G.
Gomolinski, William E.
Greenblatt, Joel L.
Griffin, Maxwell, Jr.
Grossi, Gilbert J.
Hamilton, R. Morgan
Haracz, David E.
Havis, Donald R.
Hennelly, Thomas J.
Higgins, Rosemary Grant
Hill, Arthur F., Jr.
Hoffenberg, Earl B.
Huff, John L.
Hughes, Bridget Jane
Hyland, Colleen Ann
Hynes, John Joseph
Jackson, Marianne
Jackson, William R., Jr.
Johnson, Moira S.
Joyce, Timothy Joseph
Karahalios, James N.
Katz, Nancy J.
Katz, Stuart Paul
Kawamoto, Lynne
Kipperman, Carol A.
Kogan, Randye A.
Kottaras, Demetrios G.
Kuriakos Ciesil, Maria
Levinson, Alfred L.
Linehan, Neil J.
Linn, James B.
Logue, Patricia Marian
Lopez, Mark Joseph
Lustig, Patrick Foran
Machnik, Thaddeus Stephan
Mandeltort, Ellen Beth
McDonough, Martin E.
McGrath, Brigid Mary
Mendoza, Patricia
Minella, Mary R.
Miranda, Daniel R.
Moltz, Martin Paul
Mulroy, Thomas R.
Murray, Leonard
Myles, Raymond
Novak, Rita M.
O’Brien, Gregory M.
O’Hara, Thomas J.
Obbish, James Michael
Orr, Marcia B.
Panarese, Donald D., Jr.
Panarese, Joseph D.
Panici, Luciano
Panozzo, Kathleen Ann
Panter, Michael R.
Paul, Alfred J.
Perivolidis, Arthur C.
Petrone, Angela Munari
Pileggi, William G.
Porter, Dennis J.
Quinn, Carolyn
Quinn, Marguerite A.
Reynolds, Jeanne Marie
Riebman, Hyman I.
Rivera, Elizabeth Loredo
Sacks, Stanley
Sarley, Bernard J.
Schuster, Naomi H.
Sconza, Joseph M.
Senechalle, Robert E., Jr.
Sharkey, Terrence V.
Simko, Darryl B.
Simmons, Michele M.
Simpson, Douglas J.
Skryd, David A.
Smith, Terence Blair
Snyder, James E.
Stephenson, Domenica A.
Stevens, Richard Anthony
Tailor, Sanjay T.
Thomas, Sybil C.
Tolmaire, Elmer James, III
Tourtelot, John D.
Tucker, Thomas M.
Valderrama, Franklin Ulyses
Van Tine, Rena Marie
Vazquez, Gregory P.
Walsh, Neera
Warnick, Jeffrey L.
Wolfson, Lori M.
Wool, Leon
Zafiratos, James A.

Dated this 10th day of June, 2011. This order shall be spread upon the records of this Court and published.

ENTERED:

Timothy C. Evans
Chief Judge
Circuit Court of Cook County


print
Copyright 2014 by Circuit Court of Cook County