GENERAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER NO. 03-07 - APPOINTMENT OF ASSOCIATE JUDGES


IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF COOK COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER NO. 03-07

SUBJECT: APPOINTMENT OF ASSOCIATE JUDGES

IT IS HEREBY ORDERED:

 

Upon receipt of a letter dated June 10, 2003, in which the Director of the Administrative Office of the Illinois Courts has certified the judges receiving the requisite 3/5ths vote in favor of reappointment as Associate Judge, I hereby declare the following one hundred forty (140) certified persons to be appointed as Associate Judges of the Circuit Court of Cook County, effective July 1, 2003, their terms to expire on June 30, 2007:

 

ALONSO, Jorge Luis
AMIRANTE, Sam L.
ANTONIETTI, Edward A.
AUKSTIK, William J.
BAKER, Reginald H.
BALLARD, Mark J.
BASTONE, Robert P.
BEDOYA, Consuelo E.
BERGER, Helaine Leslie
BERRY, J. Martin
BETAR, Samuel J., III
BOURGEOIS, Adam D., Jr.
BOWIE, Preston L.
BOYD, William Stewart
BRODHAY, Stephen Y.
BROWN, Michael
BROWNFIELD, Gary L.
BUDZINSKI, Elizabeth M.
BURKE, Dennis J.
CASCIATO, Joseph N.
CASTIGLIONE, Frank
CERVINI, Donna L.
CHAMBERS, Timothy J.
CLAPS, Joseph Michael
COCO, Gloria G.
COLEMAN, Susan M.
CONDON, Thomas J.
CUNNINGHAM, Abishi C., Jr.
DALY, Noreen M.
DAVIS, Ronald S.
DEBONI, Frank
DERNBACH, Dennis A.
DICKLER, Grace G.
DONEGAN, James G.
DONNELLY, Thomas More
ETCHINGHAM, James P.
FERNANDEZ, Fe
FINK, Howard L.
FLAHERTY, Brian K.
FLOOD, Lawrence E.
FOX, Lawrence P.
GAINER, Thomas V., Jr.
GARBER, Sheldon C.
GAUSSELIN, Edwin A.
GILLESPIE, Daniel T.
GILLIS, Susan Fox
GINEX, Gregory R.
GRIFFIN, Maxwell, Jr.
GROGAN, John B.
GROSSI, Gilbert J.
HAMILTON, R. Morgan
HARRISON, Miriam Ellen
HIGGINS, Rosemary Grant
HILL, Arthur F., Jr.
HOFFENBERG, Earl B.
HOLMES, Patricia B.
HOUSER, Ann
HYLAND, Colleen A.
HYNES, John Joseph
JACKSON, Marianne
JANURA, Arthur L., Jr.
JOHNSON, Moira Susan
JOHNSON-SPEH, Sandi G.
KAPLAN, Jordan
KARAHALIOS, Pamela G.
KATZ, Nancy J.
KAVITT, Richard A.
KAWAMOTO, Lynne
KIPPERMAN, Carol A.
KOGAN, Randye A.
KUTRUBIS, Lambros J.
LAURIE, John G.
LINEHAN, Neil J.
LINN, James B.
LOPEZ, Mark Joseph
LUSTIG, Patrick Foran
MACELLAIO, Joseph M.
MACHNIK, Thaddeus S.
MALAK, Jeffrey A.
MANNION, John J.
MCCOOEY, Brendan J.
MCDONOUGH, Martin E.
MCGLYNN, William F.
MCGRATH, Brigid Mary
MEACHAM, Clifford L.
MIRANDA, Daniel R.
MORRISSEY, George M.
MORSE, J. Patrick
MURPHY, James Vincent
MURRAY, Michael J.
MYLES, Raymond
NEALIS, Paul J.
NOVAK, Rita M.
O'BRIEN, Gregory M.
O'HARA, Thomas J.
OBBISH, James M.
ORR, Marcia B.
PANARESE, Donald D., Jr.
PANICI, Luciano
PAUL, Alfred J.
PERIVOLIDIS, Arthur C.
PILEGGI, William G.
POMARO, Nicholas T.
POPE, Michael J.
PORCELLINO, Charles E.
PORTER, Dennis J.
REYES, Jesse G.
RHINE, Wayne
RIEBMAN, Hyman
RIVERA, Elizabeth Loredo
ROCHFORD, Mary K.
RYAN, James J.
SACKS, Stanley
SALONE, Marcus R.
SCHREIER, James M.
SCOTILLO, John J.
SHARKEY, Terrence V.
SHIELDS, Karen G.
SIMMONS, Michele M.
SMIERCIAK, Robert M.
SMITH, Terence Blair
STACK, James F.
STEPHENS, Eddie A.
STEVENS, Richard A.
STUTTLEY, Michael W.
SUMNER, Thomas R.
TAILOR, Sanjay T.
THOMAS, Sybil C.
TOURTELOT, John D.
TUCKER, Thomas M.
VAN TINE, Rena Marie
WASILEWSKI, John A.
WELTER, Daniel G.
WHITE, LaBrenda E.
WILLIAMS, Walter
WINIECKI, Gerald T.
WOLFSON, Lori M.
WOOL, Leon
WRIGHT, Willie B.
ZISSMAN, Michael C.

 

Dated this 16th day of June, 2003. This Order shall be spread upon the records of the Court and published.

ENTER:

Timothy C. Evans
Chief Judge
Circuit Court of Cook County