Orders

Order Order Type District/Division
County - Cal 9 - Judge Porter - Standing Order (January 8, 2024) Judge Order
Child Protection - Calendar 14N - Judge Saindon - Standing Order (July 9, 2024) Judge Order
GENERAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER No. 2024-11 - Evidentiary Proceedings, Law Enforcement Witnesses, Appearances Excused (eff. July 8, 2024) General Administrative Order First Municipal District - Chicago, Second Municipal District - Skokie, Third Municipal District - Rolling Meadows, Fourth Municipal District - Maywood, Fifth Municipal District - Bridgeview, Sixth Municipal District - Markham, Criminal Division, Domestic Violence Division, Juvenile Justice Division, Traffic Division
GENERAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER No. 2024-10 - Restorative Justice Community Court (eff. July 15, 2024) General Administrative Order Restorative Justice Community Courts
Special Orders 2024-75 - People v. Deloney, Case No. 00 CR 8195; Torture Inquiry and Relief Commission Claim of Kristopher Deloney, TIRC No. 2017.486-0; judicial review; case assignment Special Order
Special Orders 2024-74 - People v. Deloney, Case No. 00 CR 8195; Torture Inquiry and Relief Commission Claim of Kristopher Deloney, TIRC No. 2017.486-0; judicial review; case assignment Special Order
CC General Administrative Order 2013-05 (Amended, Eff. June 27, 2024) - Cellphones and other electronic devices General Administrative Order First Municipal District - Chicago, Second Municipal District - Skokie, Third Municipal District - Rolling Meadows, Fourth Municipal District - Maywood, Fifth Municipal District - Bridgeview, Sixth Municipal District - Markham, Chancery Division, Child Protection Division, County Division, Criminal Division, Domestic Relations Division, Domestic Violence Division, Juvenile Justice Division, Law Division, Pretrial Division, Probate Division, Traffic Division, Problem-Solving Courts, Restorative Justice Community Courts, Surety Section, Juvenile Justice & Child Protection Resource Section
Law - Calendar D - Judge O'Connor - Standing Order (June 27, 2024) Judge Order
24-P-01 GAO (June 2024) Judge Order
24-P-02 GAO (June 2024) Judge Order
Final Procedures Concerning Disposition of Minors' and Disabled Persons' Personal Injury Cases, Survival Actions, and Wrongful Death Cases and Sample Orders, March 2023 Special Order First Municipal District - Chicago, Law Division, Probate Division
Law - Judge Patton - Standing Order (June 26, 2024) Judge Order
Chancery - Calendar 7 - Judge Reilly - Standing Order (June 26, 2024) Judge Order
Commercial Calendar Section, Law Division Mandatory Arbitration Supervising Judge Standing Order General Administrative Order Law Division
SO 2021 D1 Remote Proceedings in Courtroom 1501 (Nov. 1, 2021) General Administrative Order First Municipal District - Chicago
County - Calendar 5 - Judge Tully - Standing Order (June 17, 2024) Judge Order
Chancery - Calendar 63 - Judge Pedersen - Standing Order (June 13, 2024) Judge Order
Special Order No. 2024-72 Place of Holding Court Special Order
Administrative Order 2020-DV-23 (Amended June 4, 2024) General Administrative Order Domestic Violence Division
Law - Calendar B - Judge M. Barrett - Standing Order (June 12, 2024) Judge Order
SO 2024 DV Calendar 71 Judge Ebersole (Mar. 7, 2024) Judge Order
Special Order 2024-70 - Response to Alleged Misconduct Special Order
Special Order 2024-71 - Assignment of Judge - Susana L. Ortiz Special Order
Chancery - Calendar 4 - Judge Conlon - Standing Order (June 7, 2024) Judge Order
Law - Judge Ramos - Standing Order (May 30, 2024) Judge Order
Law - Calendar X - Hannon - Standing Order (May 30, 2024) Judge Order
Law - Calendar Z - Judge Saltouros - Standing Order (May 31, 2024) Judge Order
Special Order 2024-35 - Assignment of Judge - Charles S. Beach II Special Order
5th District - Judge Carmody - Standing Order (June 1, 2024) Judge Order
Chancery-Calendar 60-William Sullivan-Amended and Restated Standing Order (eff. 5.31.24) Judge Order
Law Division - Standing Order - Judge Dempsey - Calendar H (May 29, 2024) Judge Order
Probate - Zoom Instructions (May 28, 2024) Judge Order
23-P-01: Probate GAO (Amended) - Resumption of In-Person Court Operations (5-28-24) General Administrative Order Probate Division
GO Probate 2024 - Judge Assignment - Goldberg Cal 29 (May 28, 2024) General Order, Judge Order Probate Division
Special Order 2024-69 - Assignment of Judge - Pablo F. deCastro Special Order
Special Order 2024-68 - Assignment of Judge - Donna L. Cooper Special Order
Special Order 2024-67 - Assignment of Judge - Mary C. Marubio Special Order
Special Order 2024-66 - Assignment of Judge - Regina A. Scannicchio Special Order
Special Order 2024-65 - Assignment of Judge - Sophia H. Hall Special Order
Special Order 2024-64 - Assignment of Judge - Judith C. Rice Special Order
Special Order 2024-63 - People v. Alrashid, Case No. 2020 CF 001673; transfer from 18th Judicial Circuit Special Order
Law Calendar A Standing Order Judge Flores (May 23, 2024) Judge Order
Law - Calendar C - Judge Stanton Standing Order (May 21, 2024) Judge Order
Special Order 2024-62 - Legal Holiday Schedule 2025 Special Order
GAO 2024-DV-01 Portable Electronic Devices (Mar. 27, 2024) General Administrative Order Domestic Violence Division
Special Order 2024-61 - Assignment of Judge - Yolanda H. Sayre Special Order
Special Order 2024-59 - Assignment of Judge - Federico M. Rodriquez Special Order
Special Order 2024-60 - Assignment of Judge - Barry Goldberg Special Order
SO 2024 P Judge Alonso Courtroom 1084 Procedures Calendar 15 (May 2024) Judge Order
GAO 18-1 Agreed HIPPA Qualified Protective Order Judge Order
Scheduling Order - Asbestos Litigation Special Order
SO 2023 L Judge Sherlock Courtroom 2007 Procedures (Aug. 1, 2023) Judge Order
SO 2023 P Courtroom 1809 Procedures Calendar 13 (Oct. 2023) Judge Order
SO 2023 P Courtroom 1806 Procedures Calendar 9 (May 6, 2023) Judge Order
SO L 2024 Courtroom 1912 Procedures Calendar W (May 8, 2024) Judge Order
Special Order 2024-46 - Assignment of Associate Judges to Criminals Cases Special Order
Special Order 2024-58 - Assignment of Judge - James A. Wright Special Order
Special Order 2024-57 - Assignment of Judge - Owens J. Shelby Special Order
Special Order 2024-56 - Assignment of Judge - Patricia S. Spratt Special Order
Special Order 2024-55 - Assignment of Judge - Michael W. Weaver Special Order
Special Order 2024-54 - Assignment of Judge - Chloe G. Pedersen Special Order
Special Order 2024-53 - Assignment of Judge - Judge Timothy Wright, III Special Order
Special Order 2024-52 - Assignment of Judge - Jennifer Callahan Special Order
Special Order 2024-51 - Assignment of Judge - Debjani D. Desai Special Order
Special Order 2024-50 - Assignment of Judge - Mary Sevandal Cohen Special Order
Special Order 2024-49 - Assignment of Judge - Sunil Shashikant Bhave Special Order
Special Order 2024-48 - Assignment of Judge - Michael M. Chvatal Special Order
Special Order 2024-47 - Assignment of Judge - Maryam Ahmad Special Order
Special Order 2024-45 - Assignment of Judge - Maire Aileen Dempsey Special Order
Special Order 2024-44 - Assignment of Judge - Stephanie D. Saltouros Special Order
Special Order 2024-43 - Assignment of Judge - Pamela Saindon Special Order
Special Order 2024-42 - Assignment of Judge - Michael B. Barrett Special Order
Special Order 2024-41 - Assignment of Judge - Koula A. Fournier Special Order
Special Order 2024-40 - Assignment of Judge - Caroline G. Glennon-Goodman Special Order
Special Order 2024-39 - Assignment of Judge - Tiesha Smith Special Order
Special Order 2024-38 - Assignment of Judge - Michael N. Pattarozzi Special Order
Special Order 2024-37 - Assignment of Judge - Mary Anna Planey Special Order
Special Order 2024-36 - Assignment of Judge - Maryam Ahmad Special Order
Special Order 2024-35 - Assignment of Judge - Charles S. Beach II Special Order
Special Order 2024-34 - Assignment of Judge - Barbara Lynette Dawkins Special Order
Special Order 2024-33 - Assignment of Judge - John J. Tully, Jr. Special Order
Special Order 2024-32 - Assignment of Judge - Kelly Marie McCarthy Special Order
Special Order 2024-31 - Assignment of Judge - Corinne C. Heggie Special Order
Special Order 2024-30 - Assignment of Judge - Scott Norris Special Order
Special Order 2024-29 - Assignment of Judge - Barbara Nubia Flores Special Order
Special Order 2024-28 - Assignment of Judge - John Allegretti Special Order
Special Order 2024-27 - Assignment of Judge - Eileen M. O’Connor Special Order
Special Order 2024-26 - Assignment of Judge - Antara Nath Rivera Special Order
Special Order 2024-25 - Assignment of Judge - Shauna L. Boliker Special Order
Special Order 2024-24 - Assignment of Judge - Loveleen K. Ahuja Special Order
Special Order 2024-23 - Assignment of Judge - Deidre M. Dyer Special Order
Special Order 2024-22 - Assignment of Judge - Nadine Jean Wichern Special Order
Special Order 2024-21 - Assignment of Judge - Griselda Vega Samuel Special Order
Special Order 2024-20 - Assignment of Judge - James V. Murphy Special Order
Special Order 2024-19 - Assignment of Judge - Bridget C. Duignan Special Order
Special Order 2024 18 - Assignment of Judge - Rivanda Doss Special Order
Special Order 2024-17 - Assignment of Judge - Pablo deCastro Special Order
Special Order 2024-16 - Assignment of Judge - Audrey V. Cosgrove Special Order
Special Order 2024-15 - Assignment of Judge - Michael M. Chvatal Special Order
Special Order 2024-08 - Assignment of Judge - Yolanda Harris Sayre Special Order