Judges

Judge Type
Judge Assignment Primary Location Phone
Agran, Martin S.
Circuit Judge
Third Municipal District - Rolling Meadows
Rolling Meadows Courthouse
Courtroom 204
(847) 818-2287
Ahern Jr., Gregory E.
Associate Judge
Domestic Relations Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1508
(312) 603-4808
Ahmad, Maryam
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1401
(312) 603-4371
Ahmad, Mohammad A.
Associate Judge
Fifth Municipal District - Bridgeview
Bridgeview Courthouse
Courtroom 209
(708) 974-6289
Ahuja, Loveleen
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1112
(312) 603-4539
Aimen, Julie B.
Circuit Judge
Domestic Relations Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1608
(312) 603-4832
Allegretti, James L.
Circuit Judge
Second Municipal District - Skokie
Skokie Courthouse
Courtroom 204
(847) 470-7500
Allegretti, John M.
Circuit Judge
County Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1704
(312) 603-6194
Alonso, Amee E.
Associate Judge
Probate Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1804
(312) 603-7545
(312) 603-7546
Ammendola, Marina E.
Associate Judge
Domestic Violence Division
Domestic Violence Courthouse
Courtroom 304
(312) 325-9000
Andreou, Frank J.
Associate Judge
Law Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 2811
(312) 603-6058
Antonietti, Erin Haggerty
Circuit Judge
Sixth Municipal District - Markham
Markham Courthouse
Courtroom 206
(708) 232-4169
Arce, Edward A.
Circuit Judge
Domestic Relations Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1602
(312) 603-4823
Atcherson, Sophia
Associate Judge
Criminal Division
George N. Leighton Criminal Courthouse
Courtroom 205
(773) 674-7419
Atkins, David B.
Associate Judge
Chancery Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 2102
(312) 603-6039
Ayala-Gonzalez, Laura
Circuit Judge
Criminal Division
George N. Leighton Criminal Courthouse
Courtroom 303
(773) 674-7449
Bahena, Hilda
Associate Judge
Domestic Violence Division
Domestic Violence Courthouse
(312) 325-9000
Balanoff, Robert
Circuit Judge
Presiding
Child Protection Division
Cook County Juvenile Center
Courtroom E
(312) 433-4756
Ball-Reed, Patrice
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1105
(312) 603-4535
Barlow, Maria M.
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
(312) 603-6130
Barrett, Bernadette
Circuit Judge
Domestic Relations Division
Bridgeview Courthouse
Courtroom 202
(708) 974-6838
Barrett, Michael B.
Circuit Judge
Law Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 2202
(312) 603-4643
Barrido, Jerome C.
Associate Judge
Sixth Municipal District - Markham
Markham Courthouse
Courtroom 102
(708) 232-4169
Bartkowicz, Ronald F.
Circuit Judge
Law Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 2609
(312) 603-7834
Bates, Fredrick H.
Associate Judge
Sixth Municipal District - Markham
Markham Courthouse
(708) 232-4169
Beach, Charles
Circuit Judge
Supervising
Pretrial Division
George N. Leighton Criminal Courthouse
Courtroom 100/102
(773) 674-0513
Bertucci-Smith, Laura
Associate Judge
Domestic Violence Division
Domestic Violence Courthouse
Courtroom 301
(312) 325-9000
Bhandari, Aileen
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
(312) 603-6130
Bhave, Sunil
Associate Judge
Third Municipal District - Rolling Meadows
Rolling Meadows Courthouse
Courtroom 102
(847) 818-2287
Blakely, Tiana
Circuit Judge
Sixth Municipal District - Markham
Markham Courthouse
Courtroom 107
(708) 232-4169
Boliker, Shauna L.
Associate Judge
Pretrial Division
George N. Leighton Criminal Courthouse
(773) 674-0513
Bowden, Darron E.
Associate Judge
Juvenile Justice Division
Markham Courthouse
Courtroom 99
(312) 433-4757
Bowes, Karen J.
Associate Judge
Domestic Relations Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1902
(312) 603-5921
Boyd, Carl B.
Circuit Judge
Sixth Municipal District - Markham
Markham Courthouse
Courtroom 108
(708) 232-4169
Boyd, William Stewart
Associate Judge
Domestic Relations Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1605
(312) 603-4836
Boyle, Maura Slattery
Circuit Judge
Law Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 2504
(312) 603-6014
Brennan, Daniel Patrick
Circuit Judge
Chancery Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1504
(312) 603-4812
Brewer, Tommy
Circuit Judge
Presiding
Sixth Municipal District - Markham
Markham Courthouse
(708) 232-4169
Brooks, Lloyd J.
Associate Judge
Chancery Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 2809
(312) 603-3893
Brosnahan, Mary M.
Circuit Judge
Supervising
Criminal Division
George N. Leighton Criminal Courthouse
Courtroom 606
(312) 603-3186
Buford, Andrea M.
Circuit Judge
Child Protection Division
Cook County Juvenile Center
Courtroom D
(312) 433-4756
Buikema, Joel D.
Associate Judge
Fifth Municipal District - Bridgeview
Bridgeview Courthouse
Courtroom 207
(708) 974-6289
Burch, Clarence L.
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Domestic Violence Courthouse
Courtroom 303
Burke, Kathleen M.
Circuit Judge
County Division
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1704
(312) 603-6194
Burns, Charles P.
Circuit Judge
Criminal Division, Problem-Solving Courts
George N. Leighton Criminal Courthouse
Courtroom 402
(773) 674-3208
Butler, Krista D.
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1406
(312) 603-4867
Byrne, Thomas J.
Circuit Judge
Criminal Division
George N. Leighton Criminal Courthouse
Courtroom 604
(773) 674-3183
Calabrese, Anthony
Associate Judge
Second Municipal District - Skokie
Skokie Courthouse
Courtroom 105
(847) 470-7500
Callahan, Jennifer
Circuit Judge
Domestic Violence Division
Domestic Violence Courthouse
Courtroom 4400
(312) 325-9000
Canellis Jr., George L.
Associate Judge
Sixth Municipal District - Markham
Markham Courthouse
Courtroom 209
(708) 232-4169