Judges

Judge Type
Judge Assignment Primary Location Phone
Ahmad, Maryam
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1401
(312) 603-4371
Ahuja, Loveleen
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1112
(312) 603-4539
Ball-Reed, Patrice
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1105
(312) 603-4535
Barlow, Maria M.
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
(312) 603-6130
Bhandari, Aileen
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
(312) 603-6130
Burch, Clarence L.
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Domestic Violence Courthouse
Courtroom 303
Butler, Krista D.
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1406
(312) 603-4867
Coleman-Romeo, Arlene
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1110
(312) 603-4540
deCastro, Pablo F.
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1404
(312) 603-4864
Denmark, Sondra
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
(312) 603-4197
Gallagher, Daniel
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Branch 23 & 29
(773) 804-6154
Goldberg, Barry
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1404
(312) 603-4864
Gonzalez, Peter
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Branch 43 & 44
(773) 265-8927
Gump, Joseph M.
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Branch 35 & 38
(773) 982-3055
Heggie, Corinne
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1302
(312) 603-4874
Hernandez, Jasmine
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1308
(312) 603-3484
Hooks, William H.
Circuit Judge
Criminal Division First Municipal District - Chicago
George N. Leighton Criminal Courthouse
Courtroom 506
(773) 674-3196
Huge, Lindsay
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Branch 35 & 38
(773) 982-3035
Johnson, Sarah
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1112
(312) 603-4539
Jones, Daryl J.
Circuit Judge
Juvenile Justice Division First Municipal District - Chicago
Cook County Juvenile Center
Courtroom 10
(312) 433-4757
Kuzas, Robert
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Branch 43 & 44
(773) 265-8915
Maloney Laytin, Kerrie
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1503
(312) 603-4852
Marino, Lisa Ann
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1107
(312) 603-4536
McCarthy, Kelly
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1302
(312) 603-4874
Mescall, Regina Ann
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1409
(312) 603-4860
Moltz, Martin
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
(312) 603-6130
Morrissey, Thomas
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1401
(312) 603-4372
Murray, Leonard
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1109
(312) 603-4532
Norris, Scott
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1501
(312) 603-4827
Panarese, Donald
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Branch 23 & 29
(773) 804-6140
Panarese, Joseph
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1310
(312) 603-4411
Porter, Brian R.
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1302
(312) 603-4874
Reaves-Harris, Pamela
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1107
(312) 603-4532
Rodriguez, Federico Martin
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1101
(312) 603-4415
Ryan, Jim
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1304
(312) 603-5007
Sconza, Joseph
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1103
(312) 603-4531
Seaton, Debra Ann
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1111
(312) 603-4532
Smith-Conyers, Theresa
Associate Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1408
(312) 603-4870
Stacey, Christopher
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 409
(312) 603-6138
Swedlow, Stephen
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1104
(312) 603-4546
Tirado, Perla
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1101
(312) 603-4415
Tristan Jr., Gerardo
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1510
(312) 603-4805
Walsh, Elizabeth A.
Circuit Judge
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1108
(312) 603-4542
Wright Jr., E. Kenneth
Circuit Judge
Presiding
First Municipal District - Chicago
Richard J. Daley Center
Courtroom 1307
(312) 603-6133