Judges Information

This section of the website provides a list of judges serving in the First Municipal District together with their courtroom location and room number, their telephone number and, where applicable, the judge’s coordinator’s name and phone number. This section also includes each judge’s standing order (if the judge has a standing order). A standing order is an order entered by the judge that instructs individuals and attorneys as to what the specific procedures and protocol are for that judge’s courtroom.
JUDGE  ASSIGNMENT   LOCATION   PHONE

Wright Jr., E. Kenneth
Circuit Judge
Presiding
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1303
  (312) 603-6132

Allegretti, John M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1101
  (312) 603-4415

Ball-Reed, Patrice
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1105
  (312) 603-4535

Boyd, Carl B.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-6132

Brooks, Lloyd James
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-3025

Burch, Clarence L.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   DV Courthouse
  Rm. 303
  (312) 325-9000

Coleman, H. Yvonne
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1110
  (312) 603-4540

Dempsey, Maire Aileen
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4548

Denmark, Sondra Nicole
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1406
  (312) 603-4197

Derico Jr., James T.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4545

Dickler, Jamie G.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4546

Fallon, Patricia M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4539

Gallagher, Daniel J.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 23
  
  (773) 804-6154

Ghouse, Mohammed M.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1303
  (312) 603 6130

Golden, Jean M.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1503
  (312) 603-4852

Gonzalez, Peter Michael
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 35
  
  (773) 982-3058

Hanlon Jr., James E.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1401
  (312) 603-4371

Harris, Robert F.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1505
  (312) 603-4848

Hernandez, Jasmine V.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-3484

Kuzas, Robert D.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 43
  
  (773) 265-8927

Maloney, Edward M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 44
  
  (773) 265-8915

Maloney Laytin, Kerrie
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4868

Marino, Lisa Ann
Circuit Judge
  Municipal District 1 and Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1107
  (312) 603-4536

McKenna, Scott D.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1403
  (312) 603-4816

Mescall, Regina A.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4860

Moltz, Martin Paul
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1301
  (312) 603-6130

Murray, Leonard
Circuit Judge
Acting Supervising
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1109
  (312) 603-4533

O'Connor, Eileen M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4872

Panarese Jr., Donald D.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Branch 50
  
  (773) 804-6140

Panarese, Joseph D.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1310
  (312) 603-4411

Reaves-Harris, Pamela
Circuit Judge
     Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4529

Rivers, Kristal Royce
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Bridgeview
  Rm. 209
  (708) 974-6290

Ryan, Jim
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1304
  (312) 603-5007

Sconza, Joseph M.
Associate Judge
  Municipal District 1 and Chancery   Daley Center
  Rm. 1103
  (312) 603-4531

Seaton, Debra Ann
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1109
  (312) 603-4533

Simon, John Anthony
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4827

Smith Conyers, Theresa M.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4870

Stacey, Christ
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-2369

Sullivan, Laura M.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Branch 38
  
  (773) 982-3035

Swanagan, Anthony C.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4874

Tirado, Perla
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4862

Tristan Jr., Gerardo
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  
  (312) 603-4805

Walsh, Elizabeth A.
Circuit Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 400
  (312) 603-4542

Wright, James A.
Associate Judge
  Municipal   Daley Center
  Rm. 1302
  (312) 603-4874

Copyright 2020 by Circuit Court of Cook County